We are referring outstanding sports student at various levels who are linked with various colleges and even now they are settled in a very good manner…. We feel it’s our credit.

STARS who emerged out with National awards and Medals.

photo1

 

PRACTICE MAKES ONE PERFECT…!

HARDWORK GIVES US EXCELLENCE…!


Iniya (International Medalist)

VENUE EVENT SECURED PRIZE
CHENNAI NATIONAL RURAL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 4x 400m Relay Gold Medal
BENGALURU 84th TAMILNADU STATE SENIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 4×400 Relay Gold Medal
RANCHI 4×400 Relay Medley – NEW MEET RECORD Gold Medal
COIMBATORE JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 400m Running Gold Medal
GOA INTERNATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 4×400 m Gold Medal
BENGALURU 51st NATIONAL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400m Relay Silver Medal
THIRUVANNAMALAI JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP
(i) 400m Hurdles
(ii) 4×400 Relay
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
COIMBATORE 4x400m Relay 400 Hurdles Silver Medal
BENGALURU JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 4x400m Silver Medal
BENGALURU SENIOR NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 4x400m Silver Medal
RANCHI UNION NATIONAL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP Bronze Medal
GOA NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 400m Hurdles Bronze Medal
MADURAI SOUTH ZONE 4×400
400m Hurdles
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
KERALA SOUTH ZONE 400m Bronze Medal
MANGALORE ALL INDIA ATHLETIC MEET Participation

photo22

 
EVERY ACTION HAS A REACTION IN THE SOCIETY
THAT’S WHY WE ARE BLESSED BY ALMIGHTY..!


Manjunathan

VENUE EVENT SECURED PRIZE
TIRUVARUR STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 5000m Running! Gold Medal
KARUR STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 5000m Running! SILVER MEDAL
TIES RECORD 4 X 400 RELAY GOLD MEDAL
BANGALORE 4 X 400 OPEN JUNIOR NATIONALS GOLD MEDAL
GUNTUR 800m OPEN JUNIOR NATIONALS GOLD MEDAL
TIRUVANNAMALAI, NAGERCOIL, CHENNAI, PUDUKKOTTAI JUNIOR STATE MEET,
1) 800 m
GOLD MEDAL
2) 4 X 400m RELAY GOLD MEDAL
BANGALORE JUNIOR SOUTH ZONE 800m SILVER MEDAL
1.CONTINUOUSLY LAST THREE YEAR MENS STATE MEDALIST IN THE EVENT 400m & 800m IN COVAI,TRICHY & MADURAI
PATIALA (PUNJAB) 4 X 400 RELAY GOLD MEDAL
76TH ALL INDIA MEET 4 X 400 RELAY IVth PLACE
CHIEF MINISTER TROPHY, CHENNAI NEHRU STADIUM 800m GOLD MEDAL
& 1 LAKH
CASH AWARD
He has represented 6 times All India University for Anna University

photo2

 

NOT A ONE AMONG THE THOUSANDS,

WE ARE THE FIRST OF THE THOUSANDS

Santhiya

VENUE EVENT SECURED PRIZE
NAGARCOIL STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP (PYKKA)
(i) 4x400m Relay GOLD MEDAL
(ii) 800m GOLD MEDAL
(iii) 1500m Running GOLD MEDAL
MADURAI STATE LEVEL 1500 GOLD MEDAL
TRIVANDRUM NATIONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP(PYKKA) 800m Running SILVER MEDAL
TRICHY RDS SCHOOL STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 800m Running SILVER MEDAL
TIRUVANNAMALAI STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 1000m Running SILVER MEDAL
THANJAVUR STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 1500m SILVER MEDAL
KARAIKUDI STATE LEVEL JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL
GOA NATIONAL ATHLETIC 1500MEET BRONZE MEDAL
JHARKAND NATIONAL ATHLETIC 1500MEET FOURTH PLACE
ATHLETICS
M.Sandhiya VENUE EVENT SECURED PRICE
MADURAI – ANNA STADIUM 800 m SILVER
TANJORE STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 1500 m SILVER
KARAIKUDI NATIONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 800 m SILVER
JHARKAND – RANCHI 1500 m
4X400 m
V PLACE
V PLACE

OUR STUDENTS IN SGFI SELECTION

SIMULTANEOUS ACHEIVEMENT IS OUR TARGET..!
Dinesh Raja TIRUNELVELI STATE LEVEL SUB JUNIOR VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP – TAMILNADU TEAM GOLD MEDAL
sri vishnu
Sri Vishnu
CHATTISGARH MINI NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT –TAMILNADU TEAM GOLD MEDAL (ALL ROUNDER)
sri vishnu
Prem
MADHYAPRADESH STATE LEVEL SUB JUNIOR VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP – TAMILNADU TEAM SILVER MEDAL
Nagaraj CHANDIGARH JUNIOR NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP – TAMILNADU TEAM(UNDER 19) BRONZE MEDAL
A.Vignesh KARNATAKA NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP(SGFI-U-14)-TAMILNADU TEAM 3rd PLACE
KARTHIK
Karthick
GUJARAT NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP-TAMILNADU TEAM (UNDER 17) PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR SGFI UNDER -19 GOING TO BE HELD AT UTTARPRADESH
SENTHIL
A.S Senthil
MADHYAPRADESH NATIONAL LEVEL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP(SGFI)-TAMILNADU TEAM PARTICIPANT
VENKATESH
A.S.Venkadesh
RAJAMPATTI,ANDHRAPRADESH STATE LEVEL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP(SGFI) PARTICIPANT
Mahendra Babu
Mahendra Babu
RAJAMPATTI,ANDHRAPRADESH STATE LEVEL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP(SGFI) PARTICIPANT
K.Barath Vanchith TIRUNELVELI 56TH SGFI VOLLEY BALL NATIONAL LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPANT
Nagaraj GUJARAT NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP – TAMILNADU TEAM(UNDER 17) PARTICIPANTS – SELECTED FOR SGFI UNDER – 19 GOINGTO BE HELD AT UTTARPRADESH
UTTARPRADESH NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP – TAMILNADU TEAM(UNDER 19) PARTICIPANT
Praveen MADHYAPRADESH NATIONAL LEVEL VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP(SGFI)-TAMILNADU TEAM PARTICIPANT

Wake up with Determination, go to bed with satisfaction.

NAME VENUE EVENT SECURED PRIZE
Nandhakumar
P.Nandhakumar
PERUNDURAI-KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE YOUTH NATIONAL VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT GOLD
SHOBIYA
R.Sobhia
NAGAPATTINAM NATIONAL LEVEL SUPER SENIOR BEACH VOLLEY BALL I PLACE – GOLD
TUTICORIN STATE LEVEL SENIOR BEACH VOLLEY BALL MEET III PLACE- BRONZE
NAVEENA.S
S.Naveena,
SHOBIYA R.Shofia
ARCHAZUSI – BRAZIL INTERNATIONAL BEACH VOLEY BALL MEET 8th Place (International Level)
NAVEENA.S
D.Geetha

CHENNAI-NEHRU STADIUM MINI-STATE VOLLEY BALL CHAMPIONSHIP I PLACE
S.R.Nithish SALEM – C.S.I. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE STATE LEVEL SUB-JUNIOR VOLLEY BALL 2ND PLACE
NAVEENA.S
S.Naveena,
SHOBIYA R.Shofia,
K.Subhashri,
Nandhini,
MANO RANJITHAMK.Manoranjitham.
PUDUKOTTAI – J J ARTS COLLEGE 39TH SUB JUNIOR STATE VOLLEY BALL MEET. (Played Onbehalf Of ERODE Team) 2ND PLACE
B.Srivarshavakrishnan 3RD PLACE
K.Karthick NAGAPATTINAM-THITTACHERI STATE LEVEL SUPER SENIOR VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT

GOOD PLAYERS INSPIRE THEMSELVES…

GREAT PLAYERS INSPIRE OTHERS…

ATHLETICS

NAME VENUE EVENT SECURED PRIZE
KirubakarA.Kirubakar Madurai – Anna Stadium State Level Junior Athletic Meet 1500m GOLD
S.Ananthi Thiruvarur State Athletic Meet,3000 m Gold
VANI
P.Vani
Kumbakonam, Banathurai 30th State level junior Athletic Championship. 3000 m – Race Walking Gold
VANI
P.Vani
Tanjore State level Junior Athlete Meet, 3000 Gold
S.Ananthi Sivakasi – P.R.S Stadium State Level Athletic Meet,3000 m Silver
S.Ananthi Krishnagiri State Athletic Meet, 1500 m Silver
C.Tamilarasi Tanjore – Kings Engineering College State Level Athletic Meet, 3000 m Silver
C.Tamilarasi Thiruvarur State Level Athletic Meet, 5000 m Silver
4×400 m Silver
Ariyalur State Level Athletic Meet,4×400 m Silver
A.Tamilarasi Krishnagiri State Level Athletic Meet,800 m Silver
P.Tamilarasi Thiruvannamalai State Level Athletic Meet, 1500 m Silver
VANI
P.Vani
Coimbatore, Nehru Stadium 3000 m – Race Walking Silver
VANI
P.Vani
Perundurai , Kongu Engineering College State level Junior Athletic Meet,3000 m -Race Walking Silver
KirubakarA.Kirubakar Tanjore State level Athlete Meet, 1000 m Bronze
Kumbakonam, Banathurai 30th State level junior Athletic Championship. 1500 m Bronze
Coimbatore, Nehru Stadium 29th State level Athletic Championship.1500 m Bronze
S.Ananthi Krishnagiri 4X400 m Bronze
C.Tamilarasi Thiruvarur 1500 m Bronze
P.Nandhini Coimbatore- Nehru Stadium Tamilnadu Junior Athletic Meet,800 m Bronze
Krishnagiri State Level Athletic Meet,800 m Bronze
S.Ananthi 4×400 m Bronze
Coimbatore- Nehru Stadium Tamilnadu Junior Athletic Meet,1500 m Bronze
4×400 m Bronze
3000 m Bronze
P.Tamilarasi Thiruvannamalai State Level Athletic Meet, 3000 m Bronze
Coimbatore-Nehru Stadium State Level Athletic Meet,800 m Bronze
IndhuS.Indhu Tanjore State Level Athletic Meet,3000 m Bronze
VANI
P.Vani
Andhrapradesh, Kakkinada 27th South zone Junior Athletic Championship. 3000 m – Race Walking Bronze
Thiruvannamalai, Arunai College. 5000 m – Race Walking Bronze
Karaikudi, Alagappa University 5000 m – Race Walking Bronze
Kirubakar
A.Kirubakar
Jharkand-Ranchi National Level Athletic Championship, 1500 m IV Place
R.Lawrance Wilson Chittode Mini-Marathon (Amman Trophy) IV Place
S.Ananthi Chittode State Level Mini Marathon (Amman Trophy) V Place

PERFECTION IS THE PEP OF GAME SPIRIT…

ATHLETICS

NAME VENUE EVENT SECURED PRIZE
Karthikeyan
N.Karthikeyan
COIMBATORE – NEHRU STADIUM STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET,1500 m GOLD
4X400 m RELAY GOLD
TANJORE STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 1500 m SILVER
M.Sandhiya MADURAI – ANNA STADIUM 800 m SILVER
TANJORE STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET,1500 m SILVER
KARAIKUDI NATIONAL LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET,800 m SILVER
P.VANI KADALUR Senior state Athletic meet 5000M WALKING SILVER
P.TAMILARASI KADALUR Senior state Athletic meet MEDLEY-RELAY SILVER
MANO-RANJITHAM
K.MANORANJITHAM
KADALUR Senior state Athletic meet 800M SILVER
I.EGNESH
I.Egnesh
COIMBATORE – NEHRU STADIUM 4X400m RELAY BRONZE
m.karthick
M.Karthick
TANJORE STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 1500 m BRONZE
PERUNDURAI – KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 5000 m BRONZE
A.KIRUBAKARAR KADALUR Senior state Athletic meet 1500M BRONZE
I.EGNESH
I.Egnesh
PERUNDURAI – KONGU ENGINEERING STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 1500 m IV PLACE
Karthikeyan
N.Karthikeyan
PERUNDURAI – KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET, 3000 m IV PLACE
Karthikeyan
N.Karthikeyan
HYDERABAD – PIJOPAL STADIUM SOUTH REGIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 1500 m V PLACE
A.KIRUBAKARAR CHENNAI- NEHRU STADIUM 1500M 8TH PLACE